for copyright infregment report send us an email; go to contact us page
A Star Is Born (1976)
A Star Is Born  Poster

A Star Is Born (1976) Subtitles

Also Known As : Nace una estrella, A Star Is Born, È nata una stella, Bir yildiz doguyor, Csillag születik, En stjärna föds, Ena asteri gennietai, Ha nacido una estrella, Narodziny gwiazdy, Nasce uma Estrela, Rainbow Road, Tähti on syttynyt, Une étoile est née, Zvijezda je rodjena

Genre:  Drama, Music, Romance


Movie Director:  Frank Pierson


Movie Stars:  Barbra Streisand, Kris Kristofferson, Gary Busey


MPAA Rate:  R

Summary:  Talented rock star John Norman Howard has seen his career begin to decline. Too many years of concerts and managers and life on the road have made him cynical and the monotony has taken its toll. Then he meets the innocent, pure and very talented singer Esther Hoffman. As one of his songs in the movie says "I'm gonna take you girl, I'm gonna show you how." And he does. He shows Esther the way to stardom while forsaking his own career. As they fall in love, her success only makes his decline even more apparent.


loading
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRIp.Xvid-THC 1 CD/DVD EnglishDownload
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRip.XviD-TheWretched2 CD/DVD EnglishDownload
:1OF1 EN1 CD/DVD EnglishDownload
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRip.XviD-TheWretched2 CD/DVD FrenchDownload
A Star Is Born [1976.ENG] DVDRip Xvid1 CD/DVD Brazillian PortugueseDownload
N/A2 CD/DVD Brazillian PortugueseDownload
N/A1 CD/DVD SpanishDownload
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRip.XviD-TheWretched2 CD/DVD SpanishDownload
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRip.XviD-TheWretched1 CD/DVD SpanishDownload
A.Star.Is.Born.1976.DVDRIP.XVID.AC3-Snake a.star.is.born.1976.720p.bluray.x264-hd4u 1 CD/DVD BulgarianDownload
A Star Is Born [1976.ENG] DVDRip Xvid-gre1 CD/DVD GreekDownload
N/A1 CD/DVD PortugueseDownload
:StarIsBorn1 CD/DVD SerbianDownload
:[1976 ENG] DVDRip Xvid1 CD/DVD PolishDownload
N/A1 CD/DVD PolishDownload
:1976 DVDRip XviD TheWretched cd21 CD/DVD BosnianDownload