for copyright infregment report send us an email; go to contact us page

True Bloodthirst (2012) Indonesian Subtitles

Also Known As : True Bloodthirst , Vampyre Nation

Genre:  Action, Horror, Sci-Fi


Movie Director:  Todor Chapkanov


Movie Stars:  Andrew Lee Potts, Heida Reed, Claudia Bassols

Summary:  Bucharest, Romania. The not-too-distant future, but an entirely different city. The human population is dwindling. The vampire population, meanwhile, is exploding. Having emerged from the shadows a decade earlier, vampires now walk openly amongst the human population, as a precarious peace exists between the two. A peace made possible by the introduction of a synthetic blood substitute, dispensed by the Romanian government, making traditional vampire feeding, and preying on humans, no longer necessary. But even so, it's not a peace that everyone is entirely comfortable with...


There are no subtitles available for this movie in Indonesian language at the moment